Home  

   On Eternal Patrol - Lost Submariners of World War II

Men for whom we do not yet have photos

This page is updated continuously. Names are removed as photos are received.


Presentation

WWII

WWII Boats

Pre-WWII

Pre-WWII Boats

Post-WWII

Post-WWII Boats

Additional Losses

Sources

Links

Privacy

Contact Us 

 

   
Name
Rank/Rating
Submarine
Albert Wellington Adams BK3 TROUT (SS-202)
Ralph Edwin Aldrich, Jr. F1 TRITON (SS-201)
Emiliano A. Almero Ts/SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Donald Frank Anderson MoMMC CISCO (SS-290)
Glen Willard Anderson EM2 S-26 (SS-131)
Harold Andrew Anderson YN2 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Dionisio Apsay CK2 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Howard Warren Archer EM2 GROWLER (SS-215)
Ernest Aime Arsenault S1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Herbert Joseph Arvan MA2 GRUNION (SS-216)
Josephus Marion Asher, II MM3 CORVINA (SS-226)
Joseph William Babig TM1 SHARK (SS-314)
Charles Marvin Baker S1 SHARK (SS-314)
George Robert Barlow ENS GOLET (SS-361)
Frank Kenneth Barnes S1 TRITON (SS-201)
James Vincent Barry F1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Renato Bartoli S1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Mack Bates F1 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Kenneth Herschel Baurmeister S1 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Joseph A. R. Beauregard MoMM1 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Amos Reed Beavers EM2 GRAYLING (SS-209)
William Berndt Beck F1 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Thomas Walter Beecham EMC ARGONAUT (SS-166)
George Lavern Bell MoMM1 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Theodore Allen Bellard MM1 SHARK (SS-174)
James Kenneth Bennett, Jr. GM3 S-28 (SS-133)
Fred George Bentsen S2 SCULPIN (SS-191)
Julius John Bergman BK2 PICKEREL (SS-177)
John Earl Betsill MoMM2 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
William Paul Biebuyck S1 S-26 (SS-131)
Vernon Joseph Biggy MoMM1 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Tobias Raphael Biller S1 S-44 (SS-155)
Jack Lee Blair F1 HERRING (SS-233)
Robert Philip Blanan MoMM1 GRAYBACK (SS-208)
Walter Raleigh Blanchard TMC SHARK (SS-174)
Walter Simon Blank S2 RUNNER (SS-275)
J. T. Blevins S1 HERRING (SS-233)
John Frederick Bolze FC1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Charles Russell Boone MoMMC GROWLER (SS-215)
Leo Joseph Boucher S1 HERRING (SS-233)
Donald William Bowlby RM3 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
George Boyne, Jr. EM1 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Thomas Leo Brannan S1 SHARK (SS-174)
Walter Allen Brereton MoMM1 ROBALO (SS-273)
Harold Randall Bridgstock RT2 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Gilbert Brokman S1 ROBALO (SS-273)
Malcolm Marion Brooks MoMM2 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Charles Richard Brown TM3 SHARK (SS-314)
Eugene Everett Brown F1 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Hugh Dorsey Brown MoMM2 S-28 (SS-133)
Thomas Vincent Brown S2 SCULPIN (SS-191)
Weldon Junior Brown S2 HERRING (SS-233)
David Livingstone Browning, Jr. S1 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Walter Allen Bruns, Jr. RMC GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Wilson Noble Buchan EM1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
George Batara Bueno SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
William Elmo Burdette MM3 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Arlyn Bush MM3 TRITON (SS-201)
Leo Elmer Butters SCC S-44 (SS-155)
Joseph Michael Cahill MoMM3 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Vern Wesley Cain F1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Leland J. D. Caldwell S2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
William Thomas Caldwell, Jr. TM1 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
James Burdell Call RM1 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Foster Thomas Callahan YNC CAPELIN (SS-289)
Carmine Joseph Campana MoMM2 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Nathaniel Campbell StM2 HERRING (SS-233)
James Purcell Carithers F1 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Darrell Kentral Carnahan MoMM3 BARBEL (SS-316)
Robert Jack Carnegie EM3 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
James Louis Carpenter StM2 ALBACORE (SS-218)
Russel Eugene Carrico LT(jg) TROUT (SS-202)
Andrew Jordan Carter StM1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Walter Arnoldus Cartmell MoMMC ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Amadeo C. Cendania T/5 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Frederic Howard Christy SC2 TRITON (SS-201)
Carl Cecil Clark MM2 S-26 (SS-131)
Bernard Cobrin EM3 KETE (SS-369)
Hugh Mack Cole RM3 KETE (SS-369)
Henry Perry Coley MoMM1 TRITON (SS-201)
William Anthony Constantinos RM3 SHARK (SS-314)
John Paul Cooley MM2 SHARK (SS-174)
Quintus Leon Cooley StM2 BONEFISH (SS-223)
Herman Marx Cooperman RT2 ROBALO (SS-273)
Chester Mayo Copas YN1 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Eugene Field Corder S1 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Clarence Cotton CSC TRITON (SS-201)
Alfred Cox F2 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Howard Edwin Crandall MoMM3 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Audrey Cecil Crayton MoMM2 ALBACORE (SS-218)
Albert Edward Croft EM1 SHARK (SS-174)
Byron Crumbley EMC S-26 (SS-131)
Perry Patrick Curry TM1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Glenn Riley Curtiss MM3 CORVINA (SS-226)
John Davis Dabney OC3 TRITON (SS-201)
Elmer Mortenson Dahl MoMM3 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Elwood Allen Dalton SC1 CORVINA (SS-226)
Jerry Kenneth Davidson MoMM2 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Edward Shelton Davis S1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Ray Ellis Davis GM3 ALBACORE (SS-218)
William Howard Dawson CK3 KETE (SS-369)
Felice Philip DeCesare, Jr. RMC TROUT (SS-202)
Frederick Robert Deininger F1 KETE (SS-369)
Claude Arthur Derrick GM3 TRIGGER (SS-237)
William John Devine TM2 CAPELIN (SS-289)
James Leroy DeWitt TM2 ALBACORE (SS-218)
Robert Lee Dexter F1 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Helmut Otto Dietrich CSC KETE (SS-369)
Harold Eugene Dillow MoMM2 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Jeremiah Patrick Donovan TM3 GUDGEON (SS-211)
Richard John Dorries F1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Calvin Frederick Dortche StM1 KETE (SS-369)
Willis Dul TM3 KETE (SS-369)
Alton George Harlen Eastman TM2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Leonard Oscar Echols BK3 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Thomas John Eck S1 BARBEL (SS-316)
Elwood Ehrle GM3 S-26 (SS-131)
William LeRoy Emmons, Jr. S1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Edward Joseph English MoMM1 SCORPION (SS-278)
William Henry Epps, Jr. StM2 BONEFISH (SS-223)
Ernest Joseph Everett RT1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
John Edward Ewell StM2 TROUT (SS-202)
John Louis Ewing QM3 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Agapito Fabra OS3 SHARK (SS-174)
Frank Walter Falowski EM3  FLIER (SS-250)
Orville Franklin Fanning, Jr. SC3 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Ambrosio Fernandez StM2 GUDGEON (SS-211)
Enrico Bart Fiorot TM3 CORVINA (SS-226)
Joseph Paul Fisher EM3 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Willie Flippens StM2 GROWLER (SS-215)
Jack Eugene Fostair QM2 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Lynn Burton Fox RT1 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Alberto C. Francisco S/SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Richard Elmer Frank MoMMC BONEFISH (SS-223)
Albert David Fruit MM1 SHARK (SS-174)
Mack Alfred Fugett QM2 BONEFISH (SS-223)
Robert Francis Gamble MM2 S-26 (SS-131)
Robert Leroy Garrison TM2 TROUT (SS-202)
Charles William Gay EM3 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Donald Roger George TM3 TRITON (SS-201)
William Henry Gibson SC1 ALBACORE (SS-218)
Howard Marshal Gilfillan MoMM2 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Joseph Mathew Gill TMC S-26 (SS-131)
Pedro Gimenez SC1 SHARK (SS-174)
Marion Michael Glowski MM3 RUNNER (SS-275)
Herminio Gonzales SC3 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Robert Richard Gould, Jr. MoMM2 DARTER (SS-227) relief
Kimball Elwood Graham EM1 ROBALO (SS-273)
William Francis Greaves EM3 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Robert Green StM2 LAGARTO (SS-371)
Sidney Eugene Grisham TMC CORVINA (SS-226)
Stanley Erwin Grumet MoMM3 GOLET (SS-361)
Paul Henry Grupp MoMM1 SNOOK (SS-279)
Bernard Henry Haag ENS KETE (SS-369)
John Daniel Haag CMM S-37 (SS-142) (formerly)
Hubert Byron Hackett StM2 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Ralph Lewis Hafter EM1 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Alfred Sander Halpert RM1 GRAYBACK (SS-208)
Robert Vernon Hansen RT1 GRAYBACK (SS-208)
James Francis Hart, Jr. TM3 ROBALO (SS-273)
Leon Paul Hazel S1 CORVINA (SS-226)
Earl Henderson Cox KETE (SS-369)
Lloyd Guy Henderson EM2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Francis Milton Henkel F1 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Theodore Michael Herda QM2 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Billy Glen Hill S1 HERRING (SS-233)
Holroyd James Hirst MM3 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Jesse T. Hogg, Jr. GM3 TRITON (SS-201)
Clyde Holland, Jr. MoMM2 TRITON (SS-201)
Erwin Raymond Holland MoMM1 SCULPIN (SS-191)
James Wilson Holt, Jr. EMC CAPELIN (SS-289)
Bennie Stephen Homic MM1 S-26 (SS-131)
Richard Edward Hooker StM1 SHARK (SS-314)
Edward Stanley Horodynski FC2 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Andrew Joseph Horvath S1 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Sam Houston SM2 SHARK (SS-314)
Roy Edward Huff MoMM2 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
James Roy Huffman S1 SHARK (SS-314)
Jack Junior Humble RM3 GOLET (SS-361)
Eugene Nathan Hunting, Jr. LT SHARK (SS-314)
Artemio I. Ibea S/SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Robert William Infalt TM2 GOLET (SS-361)
Michael Intscher, Jr. MoMM1 CISCO (SS-290)
Lyman Leroy Isom F1 TRITON (SS-201)
Eddie Jackson CK2 CORVINA (SS-226)
Vernon Thompson Jackson MoMM2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Homer Ernest James EM2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Hezekiah Jefferson S1 LAGARTO (SS-371)
Losson Verner Jeffrey LT(jg) ESCOLAR (SS-294)
William Lewis Jeter SM3 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Carl Monroe Johnson F3 RUNNER (SS-275)
Jerrell Robert Johnson GM3 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Nathaniel Noble Johnson MA1 S-26 (SS-131)
Clifford Earl Jones TM1 SHARK (SS-174)
Harry Anthony Kaczmarek YN3 GROWLER (SS-215)
Gerald Kaplan S2 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Harry John Kassebaum MM1 S-26 (SS-131)
Robert Thomas Keefer S1 BONEFISH (SS-223)
John Fredrick Kelley EM1 BARBEL (SS-316)
Woodrow Wilson Kelley S1 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Rustislav Nicholas Kemarsky RT1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Denver Guy Kennedy, Jr. EM1 CAPELIN (SS-289)
Donald Lewis Keplinger RM3 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Harold Kessinger SC1 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
William George Kesterson MoMM2 ROBALO (SS-273)
Clarence Vernon Kibbons TMC SHARK (SS-314)
Sterling Kishbaugh TM3 CISCO (SS-290)
John Mike Koutsos S1 GOLET (SS-361)
Edward Krawczykowicz MoMM3 SCORPION (SS-278)
Paul Henry Krebs S1 WAHOO (SS-238)
Roy Stuart Laderman RT2 GROWLER (SS-215)
Walter Harvey Larkins EM1 TRITON (SS-201)
Floyd George Laughlin QM1 ROBALO (SS-273)
Vernon Wade Law GM3 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Richard Jeremiah Leahey SC3 ROBALO (SS-273)
Lawrence Dewain Leland RMC ARGONAUT (SS-166)
William Charles Lidgerding RM2 SHARK (SS-174)
John Bert Littledave S2 PICKEREL (SS-177)
Frank Litzenburger, Jr. GM3 KETE (SS-369)
Robert Dale Lloyd TM2 CORVINA (SS-226)
Russell LoPresti S1 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Ernest Peter Lorio S1 GROWLER (SS-215)
Zody Leyritana Los Banes MA1 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Thomas Phillip Loughlin TM2 SHARK (SS-174)
Santiago Pablo Mabuti CK2 GRAYLING (SS-209)
James Clyde MacIntyre F1 SHARK (SS-314)
Robert Lawrence Mack RM3 HERRING (SS-233)
Robert Wallace MacLachlan RM1 S-26 (SS-131)
John Wesley Maddox TM3 CAPELIN (SS-289)
John Hobert Maddux TM1 GROWLER (SS-215)
Gordon Oscar Madison MoMM2 CORVINA (SS-226)
James Frederick Mallan S1 BARBEL (SS-316)
James Robert Manning S1 CORVINA (SS-226)
Jack Phillip Markham TM3 BULLHEAD (SS-332)
Anthony Thomas Marsico F1 KETE (SS-369)
Clifford Leroy Martin EM2 GOLET (SS-361)
Gilbert Sherman Martin RM1 RUNNER (SS-275)
Paulino Pascual Martin MA2 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
William Boyd Martin, Jr. S1 TRITON (SS-201)
Julian Burnard Mazeika S2 CISCO (SS-290)
Herman Thurmon McCalop MA1 TRITON (SS-201)
William Jennings McClure S1 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
John William McCreary, Jr. QMC HERRING (SS-233)
William Evorn McCulough, Jr. StM1 GOLET (SS-361)
Ray McDaniel S1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Rex Edgar McElroy EM2 SHARK (SS-174)
James Edward McGahan QM3 SNOOK (SS-279)
Ralph Marion McGuire, Jr. F1 SNOOK (SS-279)
John Joseph McLaughlin QM3 GROWLER (SS-215)
John McMahon TMC PICKEREL (SS-177)
John Joseph McNabb F1 TANG (SS-306)
Robert Thomas McNeela RT3 S-28 (SS-133)
Willie Alexander McNeill StM2 ALBACORE (SS-218)
John Francis McTavish S1 SCULPIN (SS-191)
Joseph Norfleet Mercer EMC ALBACORE (SS-218)
Robert Frank Merritt SC2 BASS (SS-164)
William George Messerschmidt F1 POMPANO (SS-181)
Frederick William Herman Meyer TM3 GRAYBACK (SS-208)
Arthur Leverne Miller MoMMC S-44 (SS-155)
Charles Edward Miller* TM3 SCULPIN (SS-191)
Dale Clarence Miller GM3 GROWLER (SS-215)
Ernest Wade Miller PhMC GOLET (SS-361)
Franklin Alexander Million EM3 TROUT (SS-202)
Lannie Tolbert Mills, Jr. TM2 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Charles Ambrose Mitchell BM2 BARBEL (SS-316)
Wallace Montague, Jr. StM1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
John Lawrence Morgan GM3 SNOOK (SS-279)
John Joseph Morris S2 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Richard Francis Morrissey RM3 CISCO (SS-290)
Joseph Robert Newberry F1 BONEFISH (SS-223)
John Richard Niclas MoMM2 ROBALO (SS-273)
Elmer Andrew Norris MM3 CAPELIN (SS-289)
Joseph Hayes Northam S1 ALBACORE (SS-218)
John Patrick O'Brien SM3 S-26 (SS-131)
Francisco Olaguera St2 PICKEREL (SS-177)
James Wesley O'Neal PhMC GRAMPUS (SS-207)
William Patrick O'Toole EM3 BONEFISH (SS-223)
Johnnie Padilla S2 GROWLER (SS-215)
George Thomas Page MoMM1 KETE (SS-369)
Leonard Alton Page MoMM1 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Theodore Paskin RT2 BONEFISH (SS-223)
Donald James Patterson TM2 BARBEL (SS-316)
Cornelius Paul, Jr. MA2 GRUNION (SS-216)
Bruce Frank Pavlin EM2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Matthew Stanley Pawlik EM2 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Otto Miles Peckins, Jr. MoMM2 BARBEL (SS-316)
George Voorheese Peet MoMM2 S-28 (SS-133)
George E. Peralta 1st SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Avery Evander Perkins S1 SHARK (SS-174)
Finon Perry StM2 CAPELIN (SS-289)
Clarence Ivar Petersen ENS CISCO (SS-290)
Elmer Harold Peterson TMC ALBACORE (SS-218)
John Petrun MoMM2 TRITON (SS-201)
Robert Lee Pettit MMC SHARK (SS-174)
Norman Phillips S1 SNOOK (SS-279)
Bennie John Polidori EM1 SHARK (SS-174)
Claude Lee Pollard ENS SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Richard Powell MoMM1 CAPELIN (SS-289)
Thomas Earl Poyner F2 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Emil L. Pugosa SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Donald Calvin Pushee QM3 KETE (SS-369)
Aquilino B. Ramos Pfc SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Floyd Earnest Reed EMC SHARK (SS-314)
Fred B. Reger EM3 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Rudolph Henry Reinthaler FC2 SHARK (SS-314)
Paul Byron Remillard SM2 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Steven Samuel Rifkin F1 S-26 (SS-131)
Juan F. Rimando Pfc SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Leland Hayward Roberts TM3 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Saturnino Rocaya St2 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Ireneo R. Rodriguez SGT SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Julius Rose GM2 GOLET (SS-361)
Tomas Rosete CCK SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Albert Vivian Rowe S2 SCORPION (SS-278)
Ruperto R. Ruiz T/5 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Donald Edwin Ryan MoMM3 HERRING (SS-233)
John Colby Sadler TM2 SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Robert Vernon Sager MoMM1 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Carl Haydn Scheidegger QM3 TRIGGER (SS-237)
George Kane Schellinger S2 GRAYBACK (SS-208)
Arvale Elvin Schlemmer MoMM1 GOLET (SS-361)
Carl Edward Schmidt Electrician GRAYLING (SS-209)
Howard Anthony Schmidtmeyer EM3 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Henry Louis Schmitt MM2 SHARK (SS-174)
William Clarence Schramm FC3 SNOOK (SS-279)
Delbert Eugene Schroeder YN2 SCULPIN (SS-191)
Harold Lee Schroeder S1 BARBEL (SS-316)
Kurt George Schulz YN2 GROWLER (SS-215)
Edwin St. John Severance MoMMC TRITON (SS-201)
Milton AuMont Sewell S2 GUDGEON (SS-211)
Herbert Fred Shattuck TMC S-26 (SS-131)
Marcus Waitus Shepard TM2 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Laurence Shepherd F1 TRITON (SS-201)
Robert Edgar Small MMC GRAYLING (SS-209)
William Kenneth Smiley GM3 HERRING (SS-233)
Arthur Reed Smith S1 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Stephen William Smith GM3 ROBALO (SS-273)
Walter Lewis Smith TMC GROWLER (SS-215)
Don Houghton Spencer EM2 GRAYLING (SS-209)
Frank Herbert Spencer, Jr. EM3 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Elwood Rudolph Spierer S1 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Joe Lewis Spratt MoMM2 ALBACORE (SS-218)
William Wilson Stanford MoMMC TROUT (SS-202)
Erwin Henry Steege TM1 CAPELIN (SS-289)
Robert Houston Stephens S1 SHARK (SS-174)
William Grinn Stewart GM3 BARBEL (SS-316)
Herman Frederick Striegler EM1 SHARK (SS-174)
Hugh Edwin Sullivan MoMMC TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Robert Manning Surber EM2 BONEFISH (SS-223)
James Arthur Sutherland F1 HERRING (SS-233)
Alfred Horatio Tarr S1 GOLET (SS-361)
Henry Alton Taylor TM2 AMBERJACK (SS-219)
Herschel Paul Taylor MoMM1 ROBALO (SS-273)
James Frank Taylor S1 SWORDFISH (SS-193)
Lewis Edward Teach TM2 CISCO (SS-290)
Donald Thomas Thigpen F1 GROWLER (SS-215)
Gordon Ray Thompson S1 KETE (SS-369)
Harold Eugene Thompson PhM1 GROWLER (SS-215)
Roland Norris Thompson TM2 GOLET (SS-361)
Thomas Calvin Thompson SC2 S-26 (SS-131)
Warren Charles Thompson EM2 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Keith Hugo Thorn GM3 KETE (SS-369)
Nathaniel Thornton StM1 BARBEL (SS-316)
Henry Edward Toebbe TMC CISCO (SS-290)
William Wilson Travis MM3 CISCO (SS-290)
Antonino B. Tria Cpl SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Raymond Edward Trowbridge EM2 TRITON (SS-201)
Stanley Trytko RM3 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Thomas Eugene Tucker F1 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Myron Peter Tuttle EM2 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Charles Wesley Vaughan S1 CAPELIN (SS-289)
William Velten TM3 ESCOLAR (SS-294)
Julius Vesmas GM1 ARGONAUT (SS-166)
Roland Henry Vilandre MM3 CISCO (SS-290)
Salomon Hernandez Villalba F1 KETE (SS-369)
William Riefler Wall TM2 SHARK (SS-314)
Clyde E. Walters MoMMC BASS (SS-164)
Roland Henry Warren MM2 SHARK (SS-174)
Michael James Warwick EM3 POMPANO (SS-181)
Ripley Washington, Jr. StM1 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Billy Joe Watson SC3 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Rudolph Fred Weidenbach FC3 SCORPION (SS-278)
Joseph Welch LT(jg) GRAYLING (SS-209)
Roy Douglas Welch, Jr. EM2 GROWLER (SS-215)
John Harris Wesley BM2 GOLET (SS-361)
Arthur Junior Wharton StM1 BARBEL (SS-316)
James Kenneth White GM1 SHARK (SS-174)
Franklin Henry Widdekind F1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Donald Louis Wilkens S1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Lenard Whitmer Wilkins S1 TRIGGER (SS-237)
Albert Wade Williams StM1 CISCO (SS-290)
Davie Lee Williams StM1 ROBALO (SS-273)
Tom Ford Williams F1 BONEFISH (SS-223)
Norman Eugene Wilson MoMM1 GRAMPUS (SS-207)
Braynard L. Wise CWO SEAWOLF (SS-197)
Harold Judson Wiser FC3 TULLIBEE (SS-284)
Alexander William Wolf RM3 S-28 (SS-133)
Lynn Edward Wolfe TM3 BONEFISH (SS-223)

Listed by Submarine
Submarine
Last Name First Names Rank/Rating
ALBACORE (SS-218) Carpenter James Louis StM2
ALBACORE (SS-218) Crayton Audrey Cecil MoMM2
ALBACORE (SS-218) Davis Ray Ellis GM3
ALBACORE (SS-218) DeWitt James Leroy TM2
ALBACORE (SS-218) Gibson William Henry SC1
ALBACORE (SS-218) McNeill Willie Alexander StM2
ALBACORE (SS-218) Mercer Joseph Norfleet EMC
ALBACORE (SS-218) Northam Joseph Hayes S1
ALBACORE (SS-218) Peterson Elmer Harold TMC
ALBACORE (SS-218) Spratt Joe Lewis MoMM2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Bartoli Renato  S1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Bolze John Frederick FC1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Buchan Wilson Noble EM1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Caldwell Leland J. D. S2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Davis Edward Shelton S1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Eastman Alton George Harlen TM2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Everett Ernest Joseph RT1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Henderson Lloyd Guy EM2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Jackson Vernon Thompson MoMM2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) James Homer Ernest EM2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Jeter William Lewis SM3
AMBERJACK (SS-219) McDaniel Ray  S1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Montague Wallace, Jr. StM1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Pavlin Bruce Frank EM2
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Spierer Elwood Rudolph S1
AMBERJACK (SS-219) Taylor Henry Alton TM2
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Beecham Thomas Walter EMC
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Brooks Malcolm Marion MoMM2
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Cartmell Walter Arnoldus MoMMC
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Cox Alfred  F2
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Kaplan Gerald  S2
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Kessinger Harold  SC1
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Leland Lawrence Dewain RMC
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Los Banes Zody Leyritana MA1
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Martin Paulino Pascual MA2
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Remillard Paul Byron SM2
ARGONAUT (SS-166) Vesmas Julius  GM1
BARBEL (SS-316) Carnahan Darrell Kentral MoMM3
BARBEL (SS-316) Eck Thomas John S1
BARBEL (SS-316) Kelley John Frederick EM1
BARBEL (SS-316) Mallan James Frederick S1
BARBEL (SS-316) Mitchell Charles Ambrose BM2
BARBEL (SS-316) Patterson Donald James TM2
BARBEL (SS-316) Peckins Otto Miles, Jr. MoMM2
BARBEL (SS-316) Schroeder Harold Lee S1
BARBEL (SS-316) Stewart William Grinn GM3
BARBEL (SS-316) Thornton Nathaniel  StM1
BARBEL (SS-316) Wharton Arthur Junior StM1
BASS (SS-164) Merritt Robert Frank SC2
BASS (SS-164) Walters Clyde E.  MoMMC
BONEFISH (SS-223) Cooley Quintus Leon StM2
BONEFISH (SS-223) Epps William Henry, Jr. StM2
BONEFISH (SS-223) Frank Richard Elmer MoMMC
BONEFISH (SS-223) Fugett Mack Alfred QM2
BONEFISH (SS-223) Keefer Robert Thomas S1
BONEFISH (SS-223) Newberry Joseph Robert F1
BONEFISH (SS-223) O'Toole William Patrick EM3
BONEFISH (SS-223) Paskin Theodore RT2
BONEFISH (SS-223) Surber Robert Manning EM2
BONEFISH (SS-223) Williams Tom Ford F1
BONEFISH (SS-223) Wolfe Lynn Edward TM3
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Anderson Harold Andrew YN2
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Bell George Lavern MoMM1
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Bridgstock Harold Randall RT2
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Crandall Howard Edwin MoMM3
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Dahl Elmer Mortenson MoMM3
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Davidson Jerry Kenneth MoMM2
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Gay Charles William EM3
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Greaves William Francis EM3
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Hackett Hubert Byron StM2
BULLHEAD (SS-332) Markham Jack Phillip TM3
CAPELIN (SS-289) Callahan Foster Thomas YNC
CAPELIN (SS-289) Devine William John TM2
CAPELIN (SS-289) Holt James Wilson, Jr. EMC
CAPELIN (SS-289) Kennedy Denver Guy, Jr. EM1
CAPELIN (SS-289) Maddox John Wesley TM3
CAPELIN (SS-289) Norris Elmer Andrew MM3
CAPELIN (SS-289) Perry Finon  StM2
CAPELIN (SS-289) Powell Richard  MoMM1
CAPELIN (SS-289) Steege Erwin Henry TM1
CAPELIN (SS-289) Vaughan Charles Wesley S1
CISCO (SS-290) Anderson Donald Frank MoMMC
CISCO (SS-290) Intscher Michael, Jr. MoMM1
CISCO (SS-290) Kishbaugh Sterling TM3
CISCO (SS-290) Mazeika Julian Burnard S2
CISCO (SS-290) Morrissey Richard Francis RM3
CISCO (SS-290) Petersen Clarence Ivar ENS
CISCO (SS-290) Teach Lewis Edward TM2
CISCO (SS-290) Toebbe Henry Edward TMC
CISCO (SS-290) Travis William Wilson MM3
CISCO (SS-290) Vilandre Roland Henry MM3
CISCO (SS-290) Williams Albert Wade StM1
CORVINA (SS-226) Asher Josephus Marion II MM3
CORVINA (SS-226) Curtiss Glenn Riley MM3
CORVINA (SS-226) Dalton Elwood Allen SC1
CORVINA (SS-226) Fiorot Enrico Bart TM3
CORVINA (SS-226) Grisham Sidney Eugene TMC
CORVINA (SS-226) Hazel Leon Paul S1
CORVINA (SS-226) Jackson Eddie  CK2
CORVINA (SS-226) Lloyd Robert Dale TM2
CORVINA (SS-226) Madison Gordon Oscar MoMM2
CORVINA (SS-226) Manning James Robert S1
DARTER (SS-227) relief Gould Robert Richard, Jr. MoMM2
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Brown Eugene Everett F1
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Cahill Joseph Michael MoMM3
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Caldwell William Thomas, Jr. TM1
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Fostair Jack Eugene QM2
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Fox Lynn Burton RT1
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Horodynski Edward Stanley FC2
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Jeffrey Losson Verner LT(jg)
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Morris John Joseph S2
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Smith Arthur Reed S1
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Tucker Thomas Eugene F1
ESCOLAR (SS-294) Velten William  TM3
FLIER (SS-250) Falowski Frank Walter EM3 
GOLET (SS-361) Barlow George Robert ENS
GOLET (SS-361) Grumet Stanley Erwin MoMM3
GOLET (SS-361) Humble Jack Junior RM3
GOLET (SS-361) Infalt Robert William TM2
GOLET (SS-361) Koutsos John Mike S1
GOLET (SS-361) Martin Clifford Leroy EM2
GOLET (SS-361) McCulough William Evorn, Jr. StM1
GOLET (SS-361) Miller Ernest Wade PhMC
GOLET (SS-361) Rose Julius  GM2
GOLET (SS-361) Schlemmer Arvale Elvin MoMM1
GOLET (SS-361) Tarr Alfred Horatio S1
GOLET (SS-361) Thompson Roland Norris TM2
GOLET (SS-361) Wesley John Harris BM2
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Biggy Vernon Joseph MoMM1
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Bowlby Donald William RM3
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Bruns Walter Allen, Jr. RMC
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Burdette William Elmo MM3
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Corder Eugene Field S1
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Dexter Robert Lee F1
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Fanning Orville Franklin, Jr. SC3
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Gonzales Herminio  SC3
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Law Vernon Wade GM3
GRAMPUS (SS-207) McClure William Jennings S1
GRAMPUS (SS-207) O'Neal James Wesley PhMC
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Poyner Thomas Earl F2
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Roberts Leland Hayward TM3
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Sager Robert Vernon MoMM1
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Shepard Marcus Waitus TM2
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Tuttle Myron Peter EM2
GRAMPUS (SS-207) Wilson Norman Eugene MoMM1
GRAYBACK (SS-208) Blanan Robert Philip MoMM1
GRAYBACK (SS-208) Halpert Alfred Sander RM1
GRAYBACK (SS-208) Hansen Robert Vernon RT1
GRAYBACK (SS-208) Meyer Frederick William Herman TM3
GRAYBACK (SS-208) Schellinger George Kane S2
GRAYLING (SS-209) Beavers Amos Reed EM2
GRAYLING (SS-209) Boyne George, Jr. EM1
GRAYLING (SS-209) Campana Carmine Joseph MoMM2
GRAYLING (SS-209) Dillow Harold Eugene MoMM2
GRAYLING (SS-209) Kelley Woodrow Wilson S1
GRAYLING (SS-209) Keplinger Donald Lewis RM3
GRAYLING (SS-209) Mabuti Santiago Pablo CK2
GRAYLING (SS-209) Schmidt Carl Edward Electrician
GRAYLING (SS-209) Schmidtmeyer Howard Anthony EM3
GRAYLING (SS-209) Small Robert Edgar MMC
GRAYLING (SS-209) Spencer Don Houghton EM2
GRAYLING (SS-209) Welch Joseph LT(jg)
GROWLER (SS-215) Archer Howard Warren EM2
GROWLER (SS-215) Boone Charles Russell MoMMC
GROWLER (SS-215) Flippens Willie  StM2
GROWLER (SS-215) Kaczmarek Harry Anthony YN3
GROWLER (SS-215) Laderman Roy Stuart RT2
GROWLER (SS-215) Lorio Ernest Peter S1
GROWLER (SS-215) Maddux John Hobert TM1
GROWLER (SS-215) McLaughlin John Joseph QM3
GROWLER (SS-215) Miller Dale Clarence GM3
GROWLER (SS-215) Padilla Johnnie  S2
GROWLER (SS-215) Schulz Kurt George YN2
GROWLER (SS-215) Smith Walter Lewis TMC
GROWLER (SS-215) Thigpen Donald Thomas F1
GROWLER (SS-215) Thompson Harold Eugene PhM1
GROWLER (SS-215) Welch Roy Douglas, Jr. EM2
GRUNION (SS-216) Arvan Herbert Joseph MA2
GRUNION (SS-216) Paul Cornelius, Jr. MA2
GUDGEON (SS-211) Donovan Jeremiah Patrick TM3
GUDGEON (SS-211) Fernandez Ambrosio  StM2
GUDGEON (SS-211) Sewell Milton AuMont S2
HERRING (SS-233) Blair Jack Lee F1
HERRING (SS-233) Blevins J. T. S1
HERRING (SS-233) Boucher Leo Joseph S1
HERRING (SS-233) Brown Weldon Junior S2
HERRING (SS-233) Campbell  Nathaniel  StM2
HERRING (SS-233) Hill Billy Glen S1
HERRING (SS-233) Mack Robert Lawrence RM3
HERRING (SS-233) McCreary John William, Jr. QMC
HERRING (SS-233) Ryan Donald Edwin MoMM3
HERRING (SS-233) Smiley William Kenneth  GM3
HERRING (SS-233) Sutherland James Arthur F1
KETE (SS-369) Cobrin Bernard  EM3
KETE (SS-369)) Cole Hugh Mack RM3
KETE (SS-369) Dawson William Howard CK3
KETE (SS-369) Deininger Frederick Robert F1
KETE (SS-369) Dietrich Helmut Otto CSC
KETE (SS-369) Dortche Calvin Frederick StM1
KETE (SS-369) Dul Willis  TM3
KETE (SS-369) Haag Bernard Henry ENS
KETE (SS-369) Henderson Earl Cox
KETE (SS-369) Litzenburger Frank, Jr. GM3
KETE (SS-369) Marsico Anthony Thomas F1
KETE (SS-369) Page George Thomas MoMM1
KETE (SS-369) Pushee Donald Calvin QM3
KETE (SS-369) Thompson Gordon Ray S1
KETE (SS-369) Thorn Keith  GM3
KETE (SS-369) Villalba Salomon Hernandez F1
LAGARTO (SS-371) Green Robert  StM2
LAGARTO (SS-371) Jefferson Hezekiah  S1
PICKEREL (SS-177) Apsay Dionisio  CK2
PICKEREL (SS-177) Baurmeister Kenneth Herschel S1
PICKEREL (SS-177) Beauregard Joseph A. R. MoMM1
PICKEREL (SS-177) Bergman Julius John BK2
PICKEREL (SS-177) Browning David Livingstone, Jr. S1
PICKEREL (SS-177) Herda Theodore Michael QM2
PICKEREL (SS-177) Hirst Holroyd James MM3
PICKEREL (SS-177) Horvath Andrew Joseph S1
PICKEREL (SS-177) Johnson Jerrell Robert GM3
PICKEREL (SS-177) Littledave John Bert S2
PICKEREL (SS-177) McMahon John H. TMC
PICKEREL (SS-177) Olaguera Francisco  St2
POMPANO (SS-181) Messerschmidt William George F1
POMPANO (SS-181) Warwick Michael James EM3
ROBALO (SS-273) Brereton Walter Allen MoMM1
ROBALO (SS-273) Brokman Gilbert  S1
ROBALO (SS-273) Cooperman Herman Marx RT2
ROBALO (SS-273) Graham Kimball Elwood EM1
ROBALO (SS-273) Hart James Francis, Jr. TM3
ROBALO (SS-273) Kesterson William George MoMM2
ROBALO (SS-273) Laughlin Floyd George QM1
ROBALO (SS-273) Leahey Richard Jeremiah SC3
ROBALO (SS-273) Niclas John Richard MoMM2
ROBALO (SS-273) Smith Stephen William GM3
ROBALO (SS-273) Taylor Herschel Paul MoMM1
ROBALO (SS-273) Williams Davie Lee StM1
RUNNER (SS-275) Blank Walter Simon S2
RUNNER (SS-275) Glowski Marion Michael MM3
RUNNER (SS-275) Johnson Carl Monroe F3
RUNNER (SS-275) Martin Gilbert Sherman RM1
S-26 (SS-131) Anderson Glen Willard EM2
S-26 (SS-131) Biebuyck William Paul S1
S-26 (SS-131) Clark Carl Cecil MM2
S-26 (SS-131) Crumbley Byron  EMC
S-26 (SS-131) Ehrle Elwood  GM3
S-26 (SS-131) Gamble Robert Francis MM2
S-26 (SS-131) Gill Joseph Mathew TMC
S-26 (SS-131) Homic Bennie Stephen MM1
S-26 (SS-131) Johnson Nathaniel Noble MA1
S-26 (SS-131) Kassebaum Harry John MM1
S-26 (SS-131) MacLachlan Robert Wallace RM1
S-26 (SS-131) O'Brien John Patrick SM3
S-26 (SS-131) Rifkin Steven Samuel F1
S-26 (SS-131) Shattuck Herbert Fred TMC
S-26 (SS-131) Thompson Thomas Calvin SC2
S-28 (SS-133) Bennett James Kenneth, Jr. GM3
S-28 (SS-133) Brown Hugh Dorsey MoMM2
S-28 (SS-133) McNeela Robert Thomas RT3
S-28 (SS-133) Peet George Voorheese MoMM2
S-28 (SS-133) Wolf Alexander William RM3
S-37 (SS-142) (formerly) Haag John Daniel CMM
S-44 (SS-155) Biller Tobias Raphael S1
S-44 (SS-155) Butters Leo Elmer SCC
S-44 (SS-155) Miller Arthur Leverne MoMMC
SCORPION (SS-278) English Edward Joseph MoMM1
SCORPION (SS-278) Krawczykowicz Edward MoMM3
SCORPION (SS-278) Rowe Albert Vivian S2
SCORPION (SS-278) Weidenbach Rudolph Fred FC3
SCULPIN (SS-191) Bentsen Fred George S2
SCULPIN (SS-191) Brown Thomas Vincent S2
SCULPIN (SS-191) Holland Erwin Raymond MoMM1
SCULPIN (SS-191) McTavish John Francis S1
SCULPIN (SS-191) Miller* Charles Edward TM3
SCULPIN (SS-191) Schroeder Delbert Eugene YN2
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Almero Emiliano A. Ts/SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Beck William Barndt F1
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Bueno George Batara SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Call James Burdell RM1
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Carithers James Purcell F1
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Carnegie Robert Jack EM3
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Cendania Amadeo C. T/5
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Copas Chester Mayo YN1
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Ewing John Louis QM3
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Francisco Alberto C. S/SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Huff Roy Edward MoMM2
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Ibea Artemio I. S/SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Mills Lannie Tolbert, Jr. TM2
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Page Leonard Alton MoMM1
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Peralta George E. 1st SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Pugosa Emil L. SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Ramos Aquilino B. Pfc
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Rimando Juan F. Pfc
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Rocaya Saturnino  St2
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Rodriguez Ireneo R. SGT
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Rosete Tomas CCK
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Ruiz Ruperto R. T/5
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Sadler John Colby TM2
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Tria Antonino B. Cpl
SEAWOLF (SS-197) Wise Braynard L. CWO
SHARK (SS-174) Bellard Theodore Allen MM1
SHARK (SS-174) Blanchard Walter Raleigh TMC
SHARK (SS-174) Brannan Thomas Leo S1
SHARK (SS-174) Cooley John Paul MM2
SHARK (SS-174) Croft Albert Edward EM1
SHARK (SS-174) Fabra Agapito  OS3
SHARK (SS-174) Fruit Albert David MM1
SHARK (SS-174) Gimenez Pedro SC1
SHARK (SS-174) Jones Clifford Earl TM1
SHARK (SS-174) Lidgerding William Charles RM2
SHARK (SS-174) Loughlin Thomas Phillip TM2
SHARK (SS-174) McElroy Rex Edgar EM2
SHARK (SS-174) Perkins Avery Evander S1
SHARK (SS-174) Pettit Robert Lee MMC
SHARK (SS-174) Polidori Bennie John EM1
SHARK (SS-174) Schmitt Henry Louis MM2
SHARK (SS-174) Stephens Robert Houston S1
SHARK (SS-174) Striegler Herman Frederick EM1
SHARK (SS-174) Warren Roland Henry MM2
SHARK (SS-174) White James Kenneth GM1
SHARK (SS-314) Babig Joseph William TM1
SHARK (SS-314) Baker Charles Marvin S1
SHARK (SS-314) Brown Charles Richard TM3
SHARK (SS-314) Constantinos William Anthony RM3
SHARK (SS-314) Hooker Richard Edward StM1
SHARK (SS-314) Houston Sam  SM2
SHARK (SS-314) Huffman James Roy S1
SHARK (SS-314) Hunting Eugene Nathan, Jr. LT
SHARK (SS-314) Kibbons Clarence Vernon TMC
SHARK (SS-314) MacIntyre James Clyde F1
SHARK (SS-314) Reed Floyd Earnest EMC
SHARK (SS-314) Reinthaler Rudolph Henry FC2
SHARK (SS-314) Wall William Riefler TM2
SNOOK (SS-279) Grupp Paul Henry MoMM1
SNOOK (SS-279) McGahan James Edward QM3
SNOOK (SS-279) McGuire Ralph Marion, Jr. F1
SNOOK (SS-279) Morgan John Lawrence GM3
SNOOK (SS-279) Phillips Norman  S1
SNOOK (SS-279) Schramm William Clarence FC3
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Bates Mack  F1
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Echols Leonard Oscar BK3
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Gilfillan Howard Marshal MoMM2
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Hafter Ralph Lewis EM1
SWORDFISH (SS-193) LoPresti Russell  S1
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Pollard Claude Lee ENS
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Spencer Frank Herbert, Jr. EM3
SWORDFISH (SS-193) Taylor James Frank S1
TANG (SS-306) McNabb John Joseph F1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Arsenault Ernest Aime S1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Barry James Vincent F1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Cain Vern Wesley F1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Carter Andrew Jordan StM1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Curry Perry Patrick TM1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Derrick Claude Arthur GM3
TRIGGER (SS-237) Dorries Richard John F1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Emmons William LeRoy, Jr. S1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Fisher Joseph Paul EM3
TRIGGER (SS-237) Kemarsky Rustislav Nicholas RT1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Scheidegger Carl Haydn QM3
TRIGGER (SS-237) Thompson Warren Charles EM2
TRIGGER (SS-237) Watson Billy Joe SC3
TRIGGER (SS-237) Widdekind Franklin Henry F1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Wilkens Donald Louis S1
TRIGGER (SS-237) Wilkins Lenard Whitmer S1
TRITON (SS-201) Aldrich Ralph Edwin, Jr.  F1
TRITON (SS-201) Barnes Frank Kenneth S1
TRITON (SS-201) Bush Arlyn  MM3
TRITON (SS-201) Christy Frederic Howard SC2
TRITON (SS-201) Coley Henry Perry MoMM1
TRITON (SS-201) Cotton Clarence  CSC
TRITON (SS-201) Dabney John Davis OC3
TRITON (SS-201) George Donald Roger TM3
TRITON (SS-201) Hogg Jesse T., Jr. GM3
TRITON (SS-201) Holland Clyde, Jr. MoMM2
TRITON (SS-201) Isom Lymon Leroy F1
TRITON (SS-201) Larkins Walter Harvey EM1
TRITON (SS-201) Martin William Boyd, Jr. S1
TRITON (SS-201) McCalop Herman Thurmon MA1
TRITON (SS-201) Petrun John  MoMM2
TRITON (SS-201) Severance Edwin St. John MoMMC
TRITON (SS-201) Shepherd Laurence  F1
TRITON (SS-201) Trowbridge Raymond Edward EM2
TROUT (SS-202) Adams Albert Wellington BK3
TROUT (SS-202) Carrico Russel Eugene LT(jg)
TROUT (SS-202) DeCesare Felice Philip, Jr. RMC
TROUT (SS-202) Ewell John Edward StM2
TROUT (SS-202) Garrison Robert Leroy TM2
TROUT (SS-202) Million Franklin Alexander EM3
TROUT (SS-202) Stanford William Wilson MoMMC
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Betsill John Earl MoMM2
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Henkel Francis Milton F1
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Pawlik Matthew Stanley EM2
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Reger Fred B. EM3
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Sullivan Hugh Edwin MoMMC
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Trytko Stanley  RM3
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Washington Ripley, Jr. StM1
TULLIBEE (SS-284) Wiser Harold Judson FC3
WAHOO (SS-238) Krebs Paul Henry S1

*Better photo needed

All of the men lost in the following lost submarines have photos on their personal memorial pages:

USS Dorado (SS-248) (77 men)

USS Grenadier (SS-210) (4 men)

USS Harder (SS-257) (79 men)

USS Perch (SS-176) (6 men)

USS R-12 (SS-89) (42 men)

USS Scamp (SS-277) (83 men)

USS Sealion (SS-195) (5 men)

Pre-WWII Men - Photos Needed

Post-WWII Men - Photos Needed

 

 

 

Site News

Home   Presentation   WWII   Pre-WWII   Post-WWII     

Additional Losses  Sources   Related Links   Privacy   Contact Us

How to Submit Photos and Information

Our Researchers

Lost Submarines by Month

Discrepancies in Numbers of Lost Submariners